IT TAKES FIVES STEPS. ARE YOU IN? FIND OUT MORE ABOUT OUR AGENDA IN THE VIDEO AND THEN SHARE IT WITH YOUR FRIENDS AND NEIGHBORS!

ENDORSE THE AGENDA

We can keep Florida one of the nation’s best places to live, work and raise a family. But lawmakers need to know we want reform. The plan won’t happen overnight, but with enough voices for change, politicians will listen. Sign here to endorse the Reform Florida agenda!

2016
Endorsements

House of Representatives Candidates

William D. Fetke, Candidate for House District 1
Frank Henry White, Candidate for House District 2
Jayer Williamson, Candidate for House District 3
Laurie Bartlett, Candidate for House District 4
Wayne R. Harris, Candidate for House District 4
Armand Izzo, Candidate for House District 4
Mel Ponder, Candidate for House District 4
Christopher Eugene Schwantz, Candidate for House District 4
Jonathan Michael Tallman, Candidate for House District 4
Brad Drake, Candidate for House District 5
Jay Trumbull, Candidate for House District 6
Cord Byrd, Candidate for House District 11
Donnie Horner, Candidate for House District 11
Stan Jordan, Candidate for House District 12
Terry L. Fields, Candidate for House District 14
Christian Marcus Whitfield, Candidate for House District 14
Jason Michael Fischer, Candidate for House District 16
Dick Kravitz, Candidate for House District 16
Leslie Dougher, Candidate for House District 19
Robert Payne, Candidate for House District 19
Katherine Van Zant, Candidate for House District 19
Wenda Lewis, Candidate for House District 21
Tim Rogers, Candidate for House District 21
Al Macri, Candidate for House District 22
Charlie Stone, Candidate for House District 22
Paul M. Renner, Candidate for House District 24
Steve Miller, Candidate for House District 26
Bob Cortes, Candidate for House District 30
Ron Berman, Candidate for Senate District 30
Jennifer Sullivan, Candidate for House District 31
Ralph E. Massullo Jr., Candidate for House District 34
Charles Davis, Candidate for House District 41
Mike La Rosa, Candidate for House District 42
Mike Miller, Candidate for House District 42
George Joseph Collins, Candidate for House District 50
Thad Altman, Candidate for House District 52
Brian Hodgers, Candidate for House District 52
Monique Irene Miller, Candidate for House District 52
Robert “Fritz” VanVolkenburgh, Candidate for House District 52
Randall Adam Fine, Candidate for House District 53
Dale Mark Glading, Candidate for House District 54
Lange Sykes, Candidate for House District 54
Edwin Cary Pigman, Candidate for House District 55
Ben Albritton, Candidate for House District 56
Larry Ahern, Candidate for House District 66
Joseph JB Bensmihen, Candidate for House District 68
Jim Boyd, Candidate for House District 71
Steve Vernon, Candidate for House District 73
Joe Greuters, Candidate for House District 73
Matt Caldwell, Candidate for House District 79
Joseph Asher Davidow, Candidate for House District 80
Byron Donalds, Candidate for House District 80
MaryLynn Magar, Candidate for House District 82
Laurel S. Bennett, Candidate for House District 86
Artie Lurie, Candidate for House District 90
Patricia Hawkins-Williams, Candidate for House District 92
Robert Lee Lynch, Candidate for House District 95
Manny Diaz Jr, Candidate for House District 103
Carlos Trujillo, Candidate for House District 105
Lavigne Ann Kirkpatrick, Candidate for House District 106
Robert G. Rommel, Candidate for House District 106
Bryan Avila, Candidate for House District 111
Rosa Maria “Rosy” Palomino, Candidate for House District 112
Jonathan H. Parker, Candidate for House District 113
Steven A. Rojas Tallon, Candidate for House District 118
Jeanette M. Nunez, Candidate for House District 119

Senate Candidates

Mike Hill, Candidate for Senate District 1
Keith Perry, Candidate for Senate District 8
Debbie Mayfield, Candidate for Senate District 17
Ritch Workman, Candidate for Senate District 17
Kelli Stargel, Candidate for Senate District 22
W. Greg Steube, Candidate for Senate District 23
Joe Negron, Candidate for Senate District 25
Matt Hudson, Candidate for Senate District 28
Kathleen C. Passidomo, Candidate for Senate District 28
Emmanuel G. Morel, Candidate for Senate District 31

Previous Five for Florida Endorsements

Alan Schlesinger, Candidate for Congressional District 18
Arnitta Grice-Walker, Candidate for House District 9
John Mica, Congressional District 7
Alan Hays, Senate District 11
Bob Cortes, Candidate for House District 30
Brandon Cannon, Candidate for Senate District 32
Bruce Antone, Candidate for House District 46
Carlos Irizarry, Candidate for House District 43
Cary Pigman, Candidate for House District 55
Charles McBurney, Jr., Candidate for House District 16
Christian Ziegler, Sarasota County State Committeeman
Dan Raulerson, Candidate for House District 58
Dane Eagle, Candidate for House District 77
Dave Hood, House District 25
David Simmons, Candidate for Senate District 10
Debbie Mayfield, Candidate for House District 54
Derek Hankerson, Candidate for Senate District 6
Ed MacDougall, Candidate for Congressional District 26
Edward DeAguilera, Candidate for Senate District 12
Erik Fresen, Candidate for House District 114
Franklin Perez, Candidate for House District 28
Fred Costello, Candidate for House District 25
Gayle Harrell, Candidate for House District 83
George Collins, Candidate for House District 50
Gloria Robertson-Wiggins, Candidate for House District 1
Greg Feldman, Candidate for Senate District 6
Greg Steube, Candidate for House District 73
Jake Raburn, Candidate for House District 57
James Scavetta, Candidate for House District 35
James Sinclair, Candidate for House District 8
Jamie Tabisz-Smith, Candidate for House District 3
Janet Adkins, House District 11
Jay Fant, Candidate for House District 15
Jeff Atwater, Chief Financial Officer
Jennifer Sullivan, Candidate for House District 30
Jimmie Smith, Candidate for House District 34
Joe Negron, Candidate for Senate District 32
Joe Negron, Candidate for Senate District 32
John Paul Alvarez, Candidate for House District 100
John Tobia, Candidate for House District 53
John Wood, Candidate for House District 41
Jose Felix Diaz, Candidate for House District 116
Karen Schoen, Candidate for House District 5
Kathryn Townsend, Candidate for House District 28
Larry Ahern, Candidate for House District 66
Larry Ahern, Candidate for House District 66
Lloyd French, Candidate for Senate District 16
Marlene O’Toole, Candidate for House District 33
Martin Feigenbaum, Candidate for House District 100
Mary Lynn Magar, Candidate for House District 82
Matt Caldwell, Candidate for House District 79
Mike Hill, Candidate for House District 2
Mo Pearson, Candidate for House District 47
Monique Miller, Candidate for Senate District 16
Neil Combee, Candidate for House District 39
Omar Recuero, Candidate for House District 100
Paul Renner, Candidate for House District 15
Ray Pilon, Candidate for House District 72
Ray Pilon, Candidate for House District 72
Ray Rodrigues, Candidate for House District 76
Richard DeNapoli, Candidate for House District 74
Robert Kaplan, Candidate for House District 74
Ross Spano, Candidate for House District 59
Roy Zahid, Candidate for Senate District 20
Sandy Graves, Pasco County State Committeewoman
Scott Sturgill, Candidate for House District 30
Stephen Facella, Candidate for House District 44
Stuart Mears, Candidate for House District 86
Terry Cramer, Candidate for House District 77
Thad Altman, Candidate for Senate District 16
Thelma Rohan, Candidate for House District 6
Tho Bishop, Candidate for House District 6
Tim Street, Candidate for House District 53
Tony Caso, Candidate for Senate District 20
Travis Hutson, Candidate for House District 24
Vanessa Baugh, Manatee County Commissioner
Walter Osborne, Candidate for Senate District 10
Warren Keith Perry, Candidate for House District 21